Find a person

The following staff report up to the Vice-Provost of Teaching , Learning and Student Experience (TLSE) and work together towards a common vision of student success.

Note that not all TLSE units have public lists of staff members.

Vice-Provost Teaching, Learning and Student Experience

Picture of Dr. Jay Wilson

Dr. Jay Wilson Interim Vice-Provost, Teaching, Learning and Student Experience


Student Wellness Centre

Picture of Jocelyn Orb

Jocelyn Orb Manager, Student Wellness Centre

Picture of Dr. Jolly de Guzman

Dr. Jolly de Guzman Physician

Picture of Dr. Elmarie Du Toit

Dr. Elmarie Du Toit Physician

Picture of Dr. Kit Mark

Dr. Kit Mark Physician

Picture of Dr. John Matic

Dr. John Matic Senior Physician (interim)

Picture of Dr. Ayla Mueen

Dr. Ayla Mueen Physician

Dr. Jasmin Switzer Physician (on leave)

Picture of Dr. Audrey Van Zanten

Dr. Audrey Van Zanten Physician

Picture of Dr. Deana Wolfe

Dr. Deana Wolfe Physician

Picture of Pam Komonoski

Pam Komonoski Clinical Lead - Nursing and Immunization Program

Picture of Anne Arguin

Anne Arguin Registered Nurse

Picture of Alice Geib

Alice Geib Medical Office Assistant

Picture of Melissa Huckabay

Melissa Huckabay Registered Nurse

Picture of Mary Ellen Labrecque

Mary Ellen Labrecque Nurse Practitioner

Picture of Melanie Moore

Melanie Moore RN, BScN, CMHN Registered Nurse (casual) (on leave)

Picture of Brett Neault

Brett Neault Registered Nurse

Picture of Devan Moxley Teigrob

Devan Moxley Teigrob Mental Health Nurse

Picture of Terri Peterson

Terri Peterson BSW, MSW Clinical Lead - Therapy Team, Therapist, Registered Social Worker

Picture of Brina Down

Brina Down Therapist, Registered Social Worker

Dr. Susan Hurst PhD Therapist, Registered Doctoral Psychologist

Picture of Evan King

Evan King BA Therapist, Registered Social Worker

Picture of Seapieces  Marsland

Seapieces Marsland BSW, MSW, RSW Therapist, Registered Social Worker, Indigenous Counsellor

Picture of Lila McCormick

Lila McCormick PhD Therapist, Registered Doctoral Psychologist

Picture of Florence Mudzongo

Florence Mudzongo Therapist, Registered Social Worker

Picture of Kyle Schwartz

Kyle Schwartz Therapist, Registered Social Worker

Shannon Weber M.A. Therapist, Registered Psychologist

Wendy Witzel M.Ed. Therapist, Registered Psychologist

Picture of Megan Wood

Megan Wood Therapist, Registered Psychologist

Picture of Ken MacLeod

Ken MacLeod MTS Registered Marriage and Family Therapist

Rohit Sachdeva Physiotherapist

Picture of Nick McEachern

Nick McEachern Massage Therapist

Picture of Amy Pickering

Amy Pickering Registered Dietitian

Picture of Rita Hanoski

Rita Hanoski Health Education Coordinator

Cynthia Carey Clerical Assistant

Picture of  Chelsey Dempsey

Chelsey Dempsey Admin (on leave)

Picture of Lisa Ehman

Lisa Ehman Senior Admin, Health Services

Miranda Yaworski Admin

Picture of Ashley Breland

Ashley Breland BA, BSW, RSW Assessor/Coordinator

Picture of Amber Fuentealba

Amber Fuentealba BSW, RSW Assessor/Coordinator (casual)

Picture of Heather Kernoghan

Heather Kernoghan MSW, RSW Assessor/Coordinator (casual)

Picture of Dr. Kendra Chernoff

Dr. Kendra Chernoff Chiropractor

Student Affairs and Outreach

Picture of Tracy Spencer

Tracy Spencer BHJ, BSW, RSW, M.Ed. Manager, Student Affairs and Outreach

Picture of Beau Gallerneault

Beau Gallerneault BISW, RSW, M.Ed. Student Support and Outreach Coordinator (Senior)

Picture of  Ryan  Bilanski

Ryan Bilanski BSW, MSW, RSW, Q.Med Student Support and Outreach Coordinator / Counsellor in Residence

Picture of  Jessica Fox

Jessica Fox MSW, RSW Student Support and Outreach Coordinator

Karim Raji Administrative Assistance

University Registrar


Student Finance and Awards

Shelly Armbruster Accounting Assistant


Alex Beldan Awards Coordinator


Alycia Cooper Student Finance Coordinator


Craig Downey Student Accounts Specialist


Cheryl Ector Government Loans Administrator


Lennard Fox Student Accounts Specialist


Frank Kusch Awards Development Liaison, Crisis Aid Coordinator


Wendy Squires Student Accounts Specialist


Picture of Salomé van Rensburg

Salomé van Rensburg Associate Registrar (Bursar) and Manager (Student Central | Student Finance and Awards)


Janice Weber Internal Compliance Officer


Registrarial Services

Picture of Jason Doell

Jason Doell Manager and Associate Registrar (Academic)


Philip Hitchings Senior Coordinator of Scheduling


Minyea Lee Registration and Class Build Analyst


Picture of Rose Lien

Rose Lien BA Catalogue Editor & Programs Analyst


Shirley Maruk Conference, Event and Community Level Registration


Wendy Mathieu Conference, Event and Community Level Registration


Picture of Gillian  May

Gillian May Senior Coordinator of Registration and Convocation


Yvonne Mazza Space Planning Analyst


Lynette Murza Financial Analyst and International Programs Specialist


Tamar Paspuezán Registration Clerk


Agnieszka Politowska Transcripts Clerk and Financial Review Assistant


Lisa Schmidt Convocation & Examinations Specialist


Donna Scott Deferred and Third-Party Exams


Picture of Seanine Warrington

Seanine Warrington Senior Editor & Coordinator, Catalogue & Academic Programs


Student Central

Tracey Baliski Student Central Officer


Kathleen Bilodeau Student Central Officer


Vanessa Mikituk Clerical Assistant


Dave Muench Student Central Coordinator


Picture of Salomé van Rensburg

Salomé van Rensburg Associate Registrar (Bursar) and Manager (Student Central | Student Finance and Awards)


Linie Varde Student Central Officer


Farrah Weenie Student Central Officer


Maury Yee Student Central Officer


Strategic Enrolment Management

Pirita Mattola Interim Director, Strategic Enrolment Management


Aboriginal Students Centre

Picture of Graeme Joseph

Graeme Joseph Team Leader, First Nations, Métis and Inuit Student Success

Picture of  Rachel Fiddler

Rachel Fiddler Community Resource Coordinator, ASC

Picture of Curtis Sanderson

Curtis Sanderson Clerical Assistant, ASC

International Student and Student Abroad Centre

Picture of  Bassey Bassey

Bassey Bassey International Education Officer


Leslie Bowditch Team Lead, Study Abroad and Student Mobility


Chantal Hanson International Education Officer


Picture of  Jordan Hartshorn

Jordan Hartshorn International Education Officer, Regulated International Student Immigration Advisor (RISIA)


Mirjana Mandaric International Education Officer, Regulated International Student Immigration Advisor (RISIA)


Picture of  Christine Ruys

Christine Ruys Office Administrator


Zoe Zhou Team lead, International Student Services, Regulated International Student Immigration Advisor (RISIA)


Student Recruitment

Logan A. Indigenous Student Liaison Officer


Sandra B. Student Recruitment Officer


Picture of Ally C.

Ally C. Student Recruitment Officer


Picture of Shiney C.

Shiney C. Student Recruitment Officer (On Leave)


Picture of Kaitlyn D.

Kaitlyn D. Engineering Student Recruitment Officer


Marsha-Ree L. Prospective Student Services


Suzana L. RMS Superuser


Weifan L. Student Recruitment Officer


Barbara M. Prospective Student Services


Picture of Eriko M.

Eriko M. Acting Coordinator, Student Recruitment


Vanessa M. Prospective Student Services


Picture of Mykaela Mennie

Mykaela Mennie Student Recruitment Officer


Reggie N. Prospective Student Services


Picture of  Penny Skilnik

Penny Skilnik Acting Manager, Student Recruitment


Yusuf T Prospective Student Services


Kaitlyn T. Prospective Student Services


Picture of Xing Xu

Xing Xu Agent Liaison Coordinator


University of Saskatchewan Language Centre

Picture of Lynn  Bytyqi

Lynn Bytyqi ESL Student Advisor, Part-time Program Coordinator


Patty Corkal Coordinator, International Special Programs


Picture of Kara  Davidson

Kara Davidson Registration Services Support


Picture of Denise Hauta

Denise Hauta Director of the University of Saskatchewan Language Centre


Picture of Sanae Ko

Sanae Ko Assistant Director, USLC


Picture of Lisa Krol

Lisa Krol Bridging Coordinator (on leave until December 2022)


Chris Lambert Coordinator, Learning Resources


Ken Seto Student Engagement Support (on leave until September 2022)


Distance Education Unit

Picture of  Jordan Epp

Jordan Epp Acting Manager of the Distance Education Unit


Cindy Klassen Instructional Design Assistant


Cindy Koob Program Assistant, Prince Albert Off-Campus Program


Picture of  Coral  Sawchyn

Coral Sawchyn Program Manager/CAUCE Manager


Dean Evans Program Assistant, Examinations and Course Materials


Deanna Wolfe Program Assistant, CAUCE


Diana Hebig Program Assistant, Independent Studies, Online and SPEC


Picture of  Jill Turner

Jill Turner Program Manager


JR Dingwall Instructional Designer


Picture of Julie Maier

Julie Maier Instructional Designer


Picture of  Lisa Berg

Lisa Berg Program Manager


Lyndon MacNeill Program Assistant, Certificates and Off-Campus Programs


Rita Matlock Coordinator, DEU Writing Centre


Rob Procyk Campus Lead, Prince Albert Campus


Robb Larmer Coordinator, Instructional Technologies


Teaching and Learning Enhancement

Picture of Dr. Nancy Turner

Dr. Nancy Turner Director, Teaching and Learning Enhancement


Picture of Liz Kuley (on leave)

Liz Kuley (on leave) Undergraduate Environmental Programs Coordinator


Picture of David Greaves

David Greaves Teaching and Learning Enhancement Specialist


Kelsey Wick Student Learning Experience Feedback System Administrator


Lily Zhu (on leave) Student Learning Experience Feedback System Administrator


Gwenna Moss Centre for Teaching and Learning

Picture of Ryan Banow (on leave)

Ryan Banow (on leave) Educational Development Specialist


Picture of Susan Bens

Susan Bens Educational Development Specialist


Picture of Frank  Bulk (on leave)

Frank Bulk (on leave) Manager, Operations and Projects


Picture of Roberta Campbell-Chudoba

Roberta Campbell-Chudoba Educational Development Specialist


Picture of Sara Dzaman

Sara Dzaman Educational Development Specialist


Picture of Aditi Garg

Aditi Garg Educational Development Specialist


Picture of Wendy James

Wendy James Manager, Gwenna Moss Centre for Teaching and Learning


Picture of Wenona  Partridge

Wenona Partridge Educational Development Specialist


Picture of Heather M. Ross

Heather M. Ross Educational Development Specialist (Digital Pedagogies)


Career Services

Picture of Atrayee Basu

Atrayee Basu Career Peer Educator


Picture of  Alicia Wehrkamp

Alicia Wehrkamp Experiential Learning Coordinator, RBC Learn to Work, Work to Learn Program Lead


Picture of Courtney Fyke

Courtney Fyke RBC Learn to Work, Work to Learn Career Peer Educator


Picture of Brock Egeto

Brock Egeto Experiential Learning Coordinator


Picture of Dawne Warner

Dawne Warner Employer and Community Engagement Coordinator


Picture of Adam Solie

Adam Solie Employer and Community Engagement Coordinator


Media Production

Picture of Terry Allington

Terry Allington Media Technician


Picture of Joanne Crawford

Joanne Crawford Post Production


Picture of Peter Downing

Peter Downing Post Production


Picture of Wayne Giesbrecht

Wayne Giesbrecht Audio Production


Picture of Tim Kohlruss

Tim Kohlruss Technical Supervisor


Picture of John Ogresko

John Ogresko Media Developer


Picture of Sandra Panko

Sandra Panko Media Developer


Picture of Al Ramsay

Al Ramsay Media Technician


Picture of Adrienne Thomas

Adrienne Thomas Manager, Media Production


Picture of Don Warkentin

Don Warkentin Production Coordinator


Service Team

Picture of Charlene Brown

Charlene Brown Events Coordinator


Kim Fontaine Marketing Coordinator


Picture of  Guillermo Galvan-Gracia

Guillermo Galvan-Gracia International Student Digital Marketing Officer


Picture of  Jacqueline  Germin

Jacqueline Germin Graphic Designer


Picture of  Federica Giannelli

Federica Giannelli Communications Officer


Picture of  Sabrina  Kehoe

Sabrina Kehoe Manager, TLSE Service Team


Picture of  Leanne  Loran

Leanne Loran Graphic Designer


Picture of  Rebecca  Meaden

Rebecca Meaden Communications Coordinator


Picture of Blair Mitchell

Blair Mitchell Web Designer


Picture of  Kathy  Munroe

Kathy Munroe Publications Officer


Picture of  Ilia Rudnitskiy

Ilia Rudnitskiy Web Designer


Picture of  Katelyn Sarvas

Katelyn Sarvas Reporting Analyst


Picture of  John Shelling

John Shelling Publications Officer


Picture of  Meghan  Sired
</