- Indigenous Artists, Contemporary
- Indigenous Artists, Traditional
- Indigenous Education
- Indigenous Education Policy
- Indigenous Fishing Rights
- Aboriginal Friendship Centres of Saskatchewan
- Indigenous Health
- Indigenous Hunting Rights
- Indigenous Justice
- Indigenous Justice Enquiry
- Indigenous Languages
- Indigenous Media
- Indigenous Peoples and the World Wars
- Indigenous Peoples of Saskatchewan
- Indigenous Population Trends
- Indigenous Reserve Agriculture to 1900
- Indigenous Spiritual Healing Lodge
- Indigenous Theatre
- Indigenous Treaty Rights
- Indigenous Veterans
- Indigenous Writers
- Acoose, Paul (1885–1978)
- Adams, Howard (1921–2001)
- Ahenakew, David (1933–)
- Ahenakew, Freda (1932–2011)
- Ahtahkakoop (c. 1816–96)
- Ahtahkakoop First Nation
- Almighty Voice (1875–97)
- Arcand, John (1942–)
- Baker, Lucy (1836–1909)
- Batoche
- Beardy’s and Okemasis First Nation
- BELANGER, BUCKLEY (1960-)
- Bellegarde, Perry (1962–)
- Big Bear First Nation
- Big Bear (mistahi-maskwa) (ca. 1825– 88)
- Big Island Lake First Nation (Joseph Big Head)
- Big River Cree First Nation
- Black Lake Denesuline First Nation
- Bold Eagle
- Boyer, Bob (1948–2004)
- Brass, Eleanor (1905–92)
- Brass, Oliver Johnston (1944–97)
- Buffalo Narrows
- Buffalo River Dene First Nation
- Campbell, Maria (1940–)
- Canoe Lake First Nation
- Carlton Trail
- Carry the Kettle First Nation
- Chacachas First Nation
- Chakastapaysin First Nation
- Clearwater River Dene Band
- Co-operatives, Northern
- Cote-Lerat, Margaret (1950–)
- Cote First Nation
- Cowessess First Nation
- Cree
- Cree Cosmology
- Cree Lake
- Cree Religious Ethos
- Crowe, Roland (1943–)
- Cumberland House First Nation
- Cut Knife Hill, Battle of
- Cuthand, Beth (1949–)
- Cypress Hills Massacre
- Dakota / Lakota
- Dakota / Lakota Spirituality
- Daniels, Harry W. (1940–2004)
- Day Star First Nation
- Denesuline (Dene)
- Denesuline Worldview
- Dewdney, Edgar (1835–1916)
- Dog Sledding
- Dominion Lands Act / Homestead Act
- Duck Lake
- Duck Lake, Battle of
- Dumont, Gabriel (1837–1906)
- Dumont Technical Institute
- Goodwill, Jean Cuthand (1928–97)
- Grab-a-Hoe Indians
- Grasses and Grasslands, Native
- Grey Owl (Archibald Stansfield Belaney)
- Halfe, Louise (1953–)
- Hatchet Lake Denesuline Nation (Lac la Hache)
- Indian Policy and the Early Reserve Period
- Indian Teacher Education Program (ITEP)
- Island Lake Band (Ministikwan Indian Reserve)
- James Smith Cree Nation
- Johnstone, Annie (1899–1994)
- Kahkewistahaw Band
- Kawacatoose First Nation
- Keeseekoose First Nation
- Kinistino First Nation
- Lac la Ronge Indian Band
- Lafond, Alphonsine (1926–2000)
- LaRocque, Joseph Z. (1881–1964)
- Last Mountain Lake
- Lavallée, Mary Ann (1920–99)
- Libraries, First Nations and Métis
- Little Black Bear First Nation
- Little Pine First Nation
- Longman, Mary (1964–)
- Lucky Man Cree First Nation
- Makwa Sahgaiehcan First Nation
- McKay, James (1828–79)
- McLeod, Ida (1920–82)
- McLeod, John R. (1922–80)
- Métis and Non-status Indian Legal Issues
- Métis Communities
- Métis Culture and Language
- Métis Education
- Métis Farms
- Métis History
- Métis Nation–Saskatchewan
- Métis Women
- Mistawasis First Nation
- Mistusinne
- Montreal Lake Cree Nation
- Moosomin First Nation
- Morin, Gerald (1961–)
- Mosquito, Grizzly Bear’s Head, Lean Man First Nations
- Muskeg Lake Cree Nation
- Muskoday First Nation
- Muskowekwan First Nation
- Nakota (Assiniboine)
- Non-status Indians
- North-West Resistance
- North-West Resistance and First Nations
- Northern Cree Court Initiative
- Ocean Man First Nation
- Ochapowace First Nation
- Office of the Treaty Commissioner
- Okanese Reserve
- One Arrow First Nation
- Onion Lake First Nation
- Opekokew, Delia
- Pasqua (1828–89)
- Pasqua First Nation
- Peepeekisis First Nation
- Pelican Lake First Nation
- Peter Ballantyne Cree First Nation
- Peter Chapman First Nation
- Pheasant’s Rump Nakota First Nation
- Piapot (1816–1908)
- Piapot Cree First Nation
- Pipe Ceremony
- Poitras, Edward (1953–)
- Poundmaker (c. 1842–86)
- Poundmaker Cree First Nation
- Prehistoric Art
- Prehistory, Northern Saskatchewan
- Prehistory, Southern Saskatchewan
- Red Earth First Nation
- Red Pheasant First Nation
- Reserves, Urban
- Residential Schools
- Restorative Justice
- Riel, Louis “David” (1844–85)
- Sainte-Marie, Buffy (Beverly) (1941–)
- Sakimay First Nation
- Sanderson, Sol
- Sapp, Allen (1929–)
- Saskatchewan Indian Cultural Centre
- Saskatchewan Indian Gaming Authority
- Saskatchewan Indian Institute of Technologies
- Saulteaux
- Saulteaux First Nation
- Shoal Lake First Nation
- Sitting Bull (1836–90)
- Smudging
- Standing Buffalo Dakota First Nation
- Starblanket First Nation
- Starblanket, Noel (1946–)
- Steele Narrows, Battle of
- Stonechild, Neil
- Sturgeon Lake First Nation
- Sun Dance
- Sutherland, George (fl. 1744–99)
- Sweat-lodge Ceremony
- Sweet Grass First Nation
- The Key First Nation
- Tootoosis, Gordon (1941-2011)
- Tootoosis, John Baptiste (1899– 1989)
- Treaty 10
- Treaty 4
- Treaty 5
- Treaty 6
- Treaty 8
- Urban Indigenous Population
- Urban Reserves
- Wahpeton Dakota Reserve
- Wanuskewin Heritage Park
- Waterhen Lake First Nation
- Wheeler, Winona L. (1958–)
- White Bear First Nation
- Whitecap Dakota First Nation
- Witchekan Lake First Nation
- Wood Mountain–Fort Qu’appelle Trail
- Wood Mountain Dakota First Nation
- Yellow Quill First Nation
- Young Chipeewayan First Nation (Stony Knoll)
- Muscowpetung First Nation
- Nekaneet Cree First Nation
- Greyeyes, David G. (1914-96)
- McNab, Hilliard (1916-90)
- Petit, Claude (1935-)